Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy March
The Firm
(617) 947-0022
16 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $476,264
Just a stones throw to Sunrise Beach this adorable coastal home offers the perfect blend of charm and opportunity. Set in a seaside neighborhood, this 2-bedroom, 1bath gem is ideal for beach lovers or anyone seeking a relaxed coastal lifestyle.Inside you’ll find the kitchen w/quartz counters open to the main living area perfect for casual living. The bath includes convenient laundry.Recent updates include a new roof giving you peace of mind.Outdoor living is where this home truly shines. The backyard has garden beds a dedicated garden and a small greenhouse attached to the shed After a day at the beach rinse off in the outdoor shower and unwind on the spacious back deck.Love to kayak or paddleboard? A path in the back leads to the river, where the owners often launch their kayaks.While the home may benefit from a few cosmetic updates like new flooring and siding it’s packed with potential—and priced accordingly. With just a little TLC this beachside home will sparkle and shine!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Liam | $410,000 | -- | |
| Bates Liam | $410,000 | -- | |
| Cunniffe Brendan | $207,500 | -- | |
| Cunniffe Brendan E | $207,500 | -- | |
| Marani Joseph | $178,000 | -- | |
| Marani Joseph E | $178,000 | -- | |
| Nolan William | $156,000 | -- | |
| Nolan William E | $156,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Liam | $402,573 | |
| Closed | Bates Liam | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunniffe Brendan E | $203,741 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolan William E | $167,490 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $410,000 | +5.2% | $732 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $389,900 | +87.9% | $696 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | Sold | $207,500 | -9.7% | $371 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $411 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,984 | $402,400 | $317,600 | $84,800 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $377,300 | $297,800 | $79,500 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $333,400 | $268,000 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $287,300 | $228,300 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $3,585 | $271,800 | $218,400 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $239,200 | $188,600 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $236,500 | $188,600 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $236,500 | $188,600 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $217,500 | $178,700 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $207,500 | $168,700 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $207,500 | $168,700 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $211,900 | $168,700 | $43,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy March
The Firm
(617) 947-0022
16 in this area
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shauna Fanning
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(508) 631-5634
2 in this area
252 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ben And Kate Real Estate
Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties
(781) 831-0340
3 in this area
279 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73386382
APN: MARS-000009L-000001-000035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.