Seller's Agent in 2019
Amy Hempel
Real Broker, LLC
(360) 775-7078
222 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $466,852 - $516,000
Well maintained, charming, PRIVATE, sunny-Sequim home! Enjoy the terraced stone walkways & mature landscaping. Bring your outdoor furniture, there's plenty of patio space. Inside you'll find an open-concept home w/ vaulted ceilings, propane stove, & all of the "extras." The hot tub is waiting out on the deck! Vaulted master with custom closet and private bath. The walkout basement has over 900+ sqft of storage/shop/creative space. The two-car detached garage is oversized with an additional half bath.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucklin Jane | $332,500 | Clallam Title Company | |
| Owen William | $215,000 | Olympic Peninsula Title Comp |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | Sold | $332,500 | 0.0% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | For Sale | $332,500 | -- | $314 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $420,484 | $96,341 | $324,143 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $433,076 | $96,341 | $336,735 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $401,511 | $80,387 | $321,124 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $316,503 | $64,432 | $252,071 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $254,359 | $67,500 | $186,859 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $245,461 | $67,500 | $177,961 |
| 2017 | $981 | $175,795 | $27,750 | $148,045 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $174,868 | $27,750 | $147,118 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $160,782 | $27,750 | $133,032 |
| 2013 | $1,653 | $162,441 | $27,750 | $134,691 |
| 2012 | $1,653 | $166,141 | $31,450 | $134,691 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Amy Hempel
Real Broker, LLC
(360) 775-7078
222 Total Sales
Source: Olympic Listing Service
MLS Number: 331913
APN: 0330065001000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.