22 Meadowbrook Rd Syosset, NY 11791
Estimated Value: $973,000 - $1,027,185
Studio
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Meadowbrook Rd, Syosset, NY 11791 and is currently estimated at $1,000,093, approximately $661 per square foot. 22 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Syosset Senior High School, St Edward Confessor School, and Our Lady of Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Papa Rocco
Bought by
Dangelo Victor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Ahern Dennis P
Bought by
Papa Rocco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Gobel May
Bought by
Hartney Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dangelo Victor | $630,000 | -- | |
| Dangelo Victor | $630,000 | -- | |
| Papa Rocco | $610,000 | -- | |
| Papa Rocco | $610,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Hartney Mary | -- | -- | |
| Hartney Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |