22 Melissa Dr Black Mountain, NC 28711
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Melissa Dr, Black Mountain, NC 28711 and is currently estimated at $466,000, approximately $242 per square foot. 22 Melissa Dr is a home with nearby schools including Black Mountain Elementary School, Black Mountain Primary, and Charles D. Owen Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $305,200 | $39,900 | $265,300 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $305,200 | $39,900 | $265,300 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $305,200 | $39,900 | $265,300 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $305,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map