22 Mels Rd Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $661,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Mels Rd, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $476,192, approximately $615 per square foot. 22 Mels Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Parisi John P and Parisi Eileen C
Bought by
Parisi John P and Parisi Eileen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Sold by
Mahoney James H and Mahoney Debra K
Bought by
Parisi John P and Parisi Eileen C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parisi John P | -- | None Available | |
| Parisi John P | -- | None Available | |
| Parisi John P | $105,900 | -- | |
| Parisi John P | $105,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $184,670 | $134,040 | $50,630 |
| 2024 | $4,007 | $184,670 | $134,040 | $50,630 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $184,670 | $134,040 | $50,630 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $184,670 | $134,040 | $50,630 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $140,550 | $101,550 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $140,550 | $101,550 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $140,550 | $101,550 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $140,550 | $101,550 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $140,550 | $101,550 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $100,880 | $61,690 | $39,190 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $100,880 | $61,690 | $39,190 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $100,880 | $61,690 | $39,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map