NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Memory Ln North Waterboro, ME 04061

Estimated Value: $518,000 - $692,918

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,800 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2012

Last sale price $233,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 164% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,807 / mo

148 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3.72 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of March 2012

Gorgeous Contemporary is loaded with amenities. Custom throughout, stainless steel appliances,double ovens, hardwood floors, custom tile, master bedroom with walk-in closets, master bath with whirlpool tub, and double sinks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Hall

Century 21 North East Listed on: 09/01/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Vye

Legacy Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,400

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 3.72 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,800 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Direct Access Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 53
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22Memory LaneWaterbor1353

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,400

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

3.72 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.72
  • Road Frontage Type: Private
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Route 5 toward Limerick, just before the bridge Memory Lane is on the left. Sign at road.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3800.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 61.32
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 3.72
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 3.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 3800.0
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Propane: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Amenities:Primary Bedroom wBath: Yes
  • Roads:Private: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Auto Door Opener: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Amenities:Walk-in Closets: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Direct Entry to Living: Yes
  • Heat System:Multi-Zones: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - 1st Floor: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Wood2: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Roads:Dead End: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Driveway:Gravel: Yes
  • Site:Wooded: Yes
  • Equipment:Internet Access Available: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Gas Range: Yes
  • Equipment:Cable: Yes
  • Roof:Fiberglass: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closets, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
  • Full Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Wooded, Near Shopping, Rural
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Fiberglass, Shingle
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: 5 - 10 Spaces, Gravel, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry - 1st Floor, Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Multi-Zones, Forced Air, Hot Air

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 162043.2
  • Parcel #: 22Memory LaneWaterbor1353
  • Zoning: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4400.0
  • Tax Lot: 53
  • Tax Year: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2011
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Northeast Trading Corp
Bought by
Gath Paula J and Cook Jeffrey T
Seller's Agent
Donna Hall
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Brian Vye
Legacy Realty
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$233,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,900
-13.67%
Current Estimated Value
$615,973

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$382,973
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%
Original Mortgage
$227,093
Outstanding Balance
$152,509
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$463,464

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Nichols Bethany L and Us Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Nichols Bethany L
Bought by
Northeast Trading Corp

Gath Paula J -- --
Us Bank Na $344,000 --
Northeast Trading Corp -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gath Paula J $227,093
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2012 03/21/12 Sold $233,000 -13.7% $61 / Sq Ft
01/29/2012 01/29/12 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2011 09/02/11 For Sale $269,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,266 $565,500 $111,500 $454,000
2024 $6,423 $581,300 $108,200 $473,100
2023 $5,964 $451,800 $89,800 $362,000
2022 $5,635 $402,500 $80,100 $322,400
2021 $5,471 $363,500 $72,800 $290,700
2020 $5,096 $331,100 $66,800 $264,300
2019 $5,002 $325,000 $60,700 $264,300
2018 $5,002 $325,000 $60,700 $264,300
2017 $5,018 $325,000 $60,700 $264,300
2016 $4,953 $325,000 $60,700 $264,300
2015 $4,690 $336,200 $71,900 $264,300
2014 $4,703 $336,200 $71,900 $264,300
2013 $4,586 $336,200 $71,900 $264,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1028356

Maine Listings

APN: WTBR-000013-000000-000053-000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.