22 Menotomy Rd Unit 24 Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,248,000 - $1,460,148
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Menotomy Rd Unit 24, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,312,537, approximately $434 per square foot. 22 Menotomy Rd Unit 24 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Menotomy Road Rt and Veinot
Bought by
White Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,200
Outstanding Balance
$314,263
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$998,274
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jennifer | $579,000 | -- | |
| White Jennifer | $579,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Jennifer | $463,200 | |
| Closed | White Jennifer | $463,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,249 | $1,137,300 | $632,100 | $505,200 |
| 2024 | $11,396 | $1,076,100 | $606,800 | $469,300 |
| 2023 | $11,623 | $1,036,800 | $531,000 | $505,800 |
| 2022 | $11,499 | $1,006,900 | $505,700 | $501,200 |
| 2021 | $11,159 | $984,000 | $505,700 | $478,300 |
| 2020 | $10,884 | $984,100 | $505,700 | $478,400 |
| 2019 | $9,520 | $845,500 | $474,100 | $371,400 |
| 2018 | $9,239 | $761,700 | $391,900 | $369,800 |
| 2017 | $8,881 | $707,100 | $360,300 | $346,800 |
| 2016 | $8,646 | $675,500 | $328,700 | $346,800 |
| 2015 | $8,554 | $631,300 | $322,400 | $308,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map