RENTED AUG 1, 2025

22 Menunketesuck Rd Westbrook, CT 06498

Estimated Value: $598,811

2 Beds
1 Bath
848 Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Attic
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Westbrook Middle School Rated A-

About This Home

As of August 2025

Doll house in Grove Beach Point Association. This 2 bedroom, 1 full bath cape offers many amenities homes near the beach do not. Full basement, walk up attic, corner lot, rear patio, attached garage & more. Short walk to private association beach w/ parking! Primary bedroom has a queen size bed & 3 large closets second bedroom or office has bunk beds two large closets - bathroom has tub/shower - kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel fridge, oven/stove, dishwasher, microwave, wash and dryer Available August 1 2025 to May 31, 2015

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lili Mastronardi

Pearce Real Estate License #RES.0754884 Listed on: 07/08/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned HDR

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 848 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Walkup Attic
  • Washer

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1041047

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed Info: ASK
  • Lease Price Description: For The Winter Season
  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions
  • Rental Duration: Academic Year Furnished
  • Smoking Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Grove Beach Point
  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 848
  • Total Sq Ft: 848
  • Year Built: 1946
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Rental
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Directions: Use GPs
  • Street Type: Road
  • Tenant Responsibility: Air Conditioning All Utilities Cable TV Credit Check Electricity Garage Space Grounds Maintenance Heat Hot Water Internet Snow Removal Trash Service Water
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Walk-up
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer
  • Laundry Room Location: Main Floor
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Siding: Aluminum
  • Waterfront Description: Walk to Water Water Community Access
  • Swimming Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage, Off Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Window Unit
  • Heat Type: Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Oil
  • Fuel Tank Location: In Basement
  • Hot Water Description: 30 Gallon Tank
  • Water Source: Private Well
  • Sewer: Septic

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Description: Corner Lot Dry Level Lot
  • Zoning: HDR
  • Parcel #: 1041047

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Daisy Ingraham
  • Middle Jr High School: Westbrook
  • High School: Westbrook

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
07/13/2025 07/13/25 Under Contract -- -- --
07/08/2025 07/08/25 For Rent $1,800 +12.5% --
08/22/2024 08/22/24 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/24/2024 07/24/24 For Rent $1,600 +23.1% --
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Under Contract -- -- --
09/20/2020 09/20/20 For Rent $1,300 +4.0% --
01/06/2020 01/06/20 Rented $1,250 -7.4% --
12/27/2019 12/27/19 For Rent $1,350 +12.5% --
10/01/2017 10/01/17 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
08/08/2017 08/08/17 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
08/02/2017 08/02/17 Off Market $1,200 -- --
07/31/2017 07/31/17 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
10/30/2016 10/30/16 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
10/16/2016 10/16/16 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,885 $217,110 $157,250 $59,860
2024 $4,711 $217,110 $157,250 $59,860
2023 $4,629 $217,110 $157,250 $59,860
2022 $4,507 $217,110 $157,250 $59,860
2021 $4,458 $178,330 $113,400 $64,930
2020 $4,458 $178,330 $113,400 $64,930
2019 $4,399 $178,330 $113,400 $64,930
2018 $4,346 $178,330 $113,400 $64,930
2017 $4,346 $178,330 $113,400 $64,930
2016 $4,110 $177,600 $108,360 $69,240
2015 $3,998 $177,600 $108,360 $69,240
2014 $3,870 $177,600 $108,360 $69,240

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24110086

SmartMLS

APN: WBRO-000188-000000-000103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.