22 Middle Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $1,120,850 - $1,272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Middle Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $1,166,463, approximately $588 per square foot. 22 Middle Rd is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Behr Timothy and Behr Patricia O
Bought by
Timothy C Behr Irt and Murray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Ludovico Frank and Ludovico Estella T
Bought by
Oc Behr Timothy C and Oc Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy C Behr Irt | -- | First American Title | |
| Timothy C Behr Irt | -- | First American Title | |
| Oc Behr Timothy C | $635,000 | Robert C Williams | |
| Behr Timothy C | $635,000 | Robert C Williams |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $605,700 | $269,500 | $336,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $605,700 | $269,500 | $336,200 |
| 2022 | $5,286 | $605,700 | $269,500 | $336,200 |
| 2021 | $5,286 | $605,700 | $269,500 | $336,200 |
| 2020 | $7,913 | $605,700 | $269,500 | $336,200 |
| 2019 | $7,913 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $501,000 | $242,500 | $258,500 |
| 2017 | $5,438 | $373,300 | $202,100 | $171,200 |
| 2016 | $5,421 | $373,300 | $202,100 | $171,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $373,300 | $202,100 | $171,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $373,300 | $202,100 | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map