22 Mill St Auburn, ME 04210
Estimated Value: $241,569
Studio
--
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Mill St, Auburn, ME 04210 and is currently estimated at $241,569, approximately $119 per square foot. 22 Mill St is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Walton School, Auburn Middle School, and Edward Little High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Larochelle Neil E
Bought by
Trefethen Randall W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Larochelle Timothy J
Bought by
Larochelle Neil E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trefethen Randall W | $250,000 | -- | |
| Larochelle Neil E | -- | -- | |
| Larochelle Neil E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larochelle Neil E | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $84,500 | $62,500 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $84,500 | $62,500 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $84,500 | $62,500 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $84,500 | $62,500 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $84,500 | $62,500 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $84,500 | $62,500 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $84,500 | $62,500 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $84,500 | $62,500 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $84,500 | $62,500 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $86,000 | $62,500 | $23,500 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $86,000 | $62,500 | $23,500 |
| 2013 | $1,822 | $89,200 | $62,500 | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map