22 Miller Dr Chickasha, OK 73018
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Miller Dr, Chickasha, OK 73018 and is currently estimated at $189,231, approximately $111 per square foot. 22 Miller Dr is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Grand Avenue Elementary School, Chickasha Middle School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Reeves Patricia Cathryn and Reeves Patricia C
Bought by
Reeves Patricia and Patricia Reeves Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,083 | $884 | $9,199 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,504 | $833 | $8,671 |
| 2023 | $890 | $9,504 | $825 | $8,679 |
| 2022 | $884 | $9,504 | $825 | $8,679 |
| 2021 | $855 | $9,504 | $825 | $8,679 |
| 2020 | $876 | $9,504 | $825 | $8,679 |
| 2019 | $859 | $9,504 | $825 | $8,679 |
| 2018 | $875 | $9,504 | $825 | $8,679 |
| 2017 | $880 | $9,504 | $825 | $8,679 |
| 2016 | $888 | $9,504 | $825 | $8,679 |
| 2015 | $891 | $9,504 | $825 | $8,679 |
| 2014 | $891 | $9,504 | $825 | $8,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map