22 Moonlight Dr Damariscotta, ME 04543
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $419,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Moonlight Dr, Damariscotta, ME 04543 and is currently estimated at $384,035, approximately $285 per square foot. 22 Moonlight Dr is a home with nearby schools including Great Salt Bay Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Keeton Erin C
Bought by
Keeton Erin C and Keeton Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeton Erin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keeton Erin C | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,681 | $222,600 | $61,400 | $161,200 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $222,600 | $61,400 | $161,200 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $222,600 | $61,400 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $186,600 | $51,600 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $186,600 | $51,600 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $185,500 | $51,600 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $185,500 | $51,600 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $188,400 | $51,600 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $93,400 | $51,600 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $93,400 | $51,600 | $41,800 |
| 2015 | $986 | $57,800 | $51,600 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | $913 | $57,800 | $51,600 | $6,200 |
| 2013 | $873 | $57,800 | $51,600 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map