22 Mount Pleasant Ave Wakefield, MA 01880
Woodville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,448 - $979,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Mount Pleasant Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $857,862, approximately $458 per square foot. 22 Mount Pleasant Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Odyssey Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1988
Sold by
Laudenslager Edgar
Bought by
Boncoddo Nunzio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
10.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boncoddo Nunzio | $217,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boncoddo Nunzio | $91,000 | |
| Closed | Boncoddo Nunzio | $97,300 | |
| Closed | Boncoddo Nunzio | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,248 | $726,700 | $412,100 | $314,600 |
| 2024 | $7,935 | $705,300 | $399,900 | $305,400 |
| 2023 | $7,660 | $653,000 | $370,300 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $7,314 | $593,700 | $336,700 | $257,000 |
| 2021 | $7,350 | $577,400 | $313,000 | $264,400 |
| 2020 | $7,068 | $553,500 | $300,000 | $253,500 |
| 2019 | $6,856 | $534,400 | $289,700 | $244,700 |
| 2018 | $6,488 | $501,000 | $271,600 | $229,400 |
| 2017 | $6,218 | $477,200 | $258,700 | $218,500 |
| 2016 | $5,891 | $436,700 | $239,200 | $197,500 |
| 2015 | $5,503 | $408,200 | $223,600 | $184,600 |
| 2014 | $5,056 | $395,600 | $216,700 | $178,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map