22 Mount Tom Rd New Rochelle, NY 10805
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Mount Tom Rd, New Rochelle, NY 10805 and is currently estimated at $705,882, approximately $484 per square foot. 22 Mount Tom Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Isaac E. Young Middle School, and New Rochelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Bellomo Michael
Bought by
Bellomo Michael and Bellomo Liborio G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Strutt Marcella and Wojciechowski Stanley
Bought by
Bellomo Camille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellomo Michael | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bellomo Camille | $315,000 | Equity Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,093 | $13,150 | $2,500 | $10,650 |
| 2024 | $18,172 | $13,150 | $2,500 | $10,650 |
| 2023 | $17,386 | $13,150 | $2,500 | $10,650 |
| 2022 | $17,284 | $13,150 | $2,500 | $10,650 |
| 2021 | $17,211 | $13,150 | $2,500 | $10,650 |
| 2020 | $14,321 | $13,150 | $2,500 | $10,650 |
| 2019 | $16,414 | $13,150 | $2,500 | $10,650 |
| 2018 | $6,250 | $13,150 | $2,500 | $10,650 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,150 | $2,500 | $10,650 |
| 2016 | $15,218 | $13,150 | $2,500 | $10,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,150 | $2,500 | $10,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,150 | $2,500 | $10,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,150 | $2,500 | $10,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map