22 N High St Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $915,438
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 N High St, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $915,438, approximately $704 per square foot. 22 N High St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Run Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Papibriones Llc
Bought by
City Of Dublin Ohio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Royal Elite Investments Llc
Bought by
Papibriones Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Jc Land Company Ltd
Bought by
Royal Elite Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1992
Bought by
Kilbury John H and Kilbury Cathy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Dublin Ohio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Papibriones Llc | $900,000 | Crown Search Box | |
| Royal Elite Investments Llc | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Kilbury John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,840 | $271,180 | $73,290 | $197,890 |
| 2024 | $24,840 | $271,180 | $73,290 | $197,890 |
| 2023 | $24,249 | $271,180 | $73,290 | $197,890 |
| 2022 | $64,953 | $262,510 | $65,140 | $197,370 |
| 2021 | $23,574 | $262,510 | $65,140 | $197,370 |
| 2020 | $11,392 | $126,850 | $78,160 | $48,690 |
| 2019 | $10,624 | $105,710 | $65,140 | $40,570 |
| 2018 | $10,427 | $105,710 | $65,140 | $40,570 |
| 2017 | $10,152 | $105,710 | $65,140 | $40,570 |
| 2016 | $10,235 | $101,510 | $65,140 | $36,370 |
| 2015 | $10,226 | $101,510 | $65,140 | $36,370 |
| 2014 | $10,219 | $101,510 | $65,140 | $36,370 |
| 2013 | $5,088 | $101,500 | $65,135 | $36,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map