22 Newbridge Ave Burlington, MA 01803
Winnmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Newbridge Ave, Burlington, MA 01803 and is currently estimated at $746,772, approximately $541 per square foot. 22 Newbridge Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Burlington High School, Memorial Elementary School, and Marshall Simonds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1978
Bought by
Malamas Stephen and Malamas Eileen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malamas Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malamas Stephen | $45,000 | |
| Open | Malamas Stephen | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Malamas Stephen | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Malamas Stephen | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,500 | $635,100 | $391,000 | $244,100 |
| 2024 | $5,147 | $575,700 | $357,000 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $523,000 | $309,400 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $485,000 | $281,400 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $12,404 | $467,100 | $263,500 | $203,600 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $463,800 | $259,300 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $396,500 | $242,300 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $6,594 | $384,000 | $235,500 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $384,000 | $235,500 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $347,500 | $204,000 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $3,937 | $346,900 | $204,000 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | $3,856 | $321,300 | $181,900 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map