NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Normans Ford Dr Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Estimated Value: $320,289 - $347,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2018

Last sale price $150,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,407 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Oriented
  • Clubhouse
  • Attic
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2018

Welcome to 22 Normans Ford Dr., located in the Wiltons Corner section of Winslow Twp. This home has been wonderfully cared for. here have been numerous upgrades that include but in no way is limited to STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCE PACKAGE with Amana refrigerator, Samsung 5 burner gas range and Maytag dishwasher, upgraded light fixtures, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, fresh paint throughout the home. Out back there is a semi private lot (no rear neighbors) and you may enjoy your full sized OAK DECK. The FULL SIZED BASEMENT is large and spacious with HIGHER CIELINGS, that awaits your finishing touches. The laundry area is located upstairs, centered around the bedrooms. The master bedroom is graced with two closets, one walk in, as well as a full bath with shower stall. The community itself offers a number of amenities. These include basket ball courts, walking/running trails, fountains, permanent playground equipment as well as a large IN GROUND POOL and clubhouse. Wiltons Corner is located off exit 41 of the Atlantic City expressway and offers easy access to both the city and shore points. There are plenty of restaurants and shopping in the area as well. All this offered affordably, so come and see today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

GERARD MCMANUS

(856) 582-1200 jerrymcmanusre@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township Listed on: 03/05/2018

Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacqueline Versaggi

(609) 654-7300 askgingerv1@gmail.com RE/MAX Preferred - Medford License #9808020

RE/MAX Preferred - Medford

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,746

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20x100
  • Creek or Stream
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $95 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

• Underground Utilities
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00022
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-00303 01-00022

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool(s), all ground fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,746

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$95 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Persoanl Property
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Garb Disp
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s), Butlers Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Center Hall
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1536
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1536
  • Net Sq Ft: 1536.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 93.42
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1536
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stone

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 2
  • Parking Features: Assigned

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric Service: Underground, 100 Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 95.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Swimming Pool, Club House, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Pool(s), All Ground Fee
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • High School: WINSLOW TOWNSHIP
  • Middle Or Junior School: WINSLOW TOWNSHIP

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 130400.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 35000.00
  • Lot Features: Level, Front Yard, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Dimensions: 20X100
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2000.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: PC-B

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3284476
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5746.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 36-00303 01-00022
  • Tax Lot: 00022
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WINSLOW TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2018
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Curran Michael S and Curran Laura
Bought by
Klein Holly
Seller's Agent
GERARD MCMANUS
Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township
Buyer's Agent
Jacqueline Versaggi
RE/MAX Preferred - Medford
List Price
$143,500
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,500
4.53%
Current Estimated Value
$330,322

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$180,322
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.33%
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$128,158
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,164

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Th Prop Of Nj
Bought by
Curran Michael S and Curran Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Klein Holly $150,000 National Integrity Llc
Curran Michael S $156,434 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Klein Holly $147,283
Previous Owner Curran Michael S $124,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Sold $150,000 +4.5% $98 / Sq Ft
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2018 03/05/18 For Sale $143,500 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,580 $165,400 $35,000 $130,400
2024 $6,284 $165,400 $35,000 $130,400
2023 $6,284 $165,400 $35,000 $130,400
2022 $6,090 $165,400 $35,000 $130,400
2021 $4,529 $165,400 $35,000 $130,400
2020 $5,968 $165,400 $35,000 $130,400
2019 $5,931 $165,400 $35,000 $130,400
2018 $5,850 $165,400 $35,000 $130,400
2017 $5,746 $165,400 $35,000 $130,400
2016 $5,673 $165,400 $35,000 $130,400
2015 $5,591 $165,400 $35,000 $130,400
2014 $5,466 $165,400 $35,000 $130,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000231122

Bright MLS

APN: 36-00303-01-00022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.