22 Oakdale Ave Central Islip, NY 11722
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $667,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Oakdale Ave, Central Islip, NY 11722 and is currently estimated at $564,330. 22 Oakdale Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Anthony Alfano Elementary School and Central Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Moccia Nicholas
Bought by
Taveras Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Pavek James J
Bought by
Moccia Nicholas and Moccia Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
8.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Bht Ltd Lp
Bought by
Pavek James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taveras Juan | $310,000 | Ernest Saasto | |
| Moccia Nicholas | $115,500 | Venture Title Agency Inc | |
| Pavek James J | $66,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moccia Nicholas | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $29,550 | $8,000 | $21,550 |
| 2023 | -- | $29,550 | $8,000 | $21,550 |
| 2022 | $7,471 | $29,550 | $8,000 | $21,550 |
| 2021 | $7,471 | $29,550 | $8,000 | $21,550 |
| 2020 | $8,408 | $29,550 | $8,000 | $21,550 |
| 2019 | $7,471 | $29,550 | $8,000 | $21,550 |
| 2018 | -- | $29,550 | $8,000 | $21,550 |
| 2017 | $7,559 | $29,550 | $8,000 | $21,550 |
| 2016 | $7,498 | $29,550 | $8,000 | $21,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,550 | $8,000 | $21,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,550 | $8,000 | $21,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map