Estimated Value: $386,000 - $638,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Ocean Ave, Onset, MA 02558 and is currently estimated at $480,455, approximately $800 per square foot. 22 Ocean Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Marvelle Diane
Bought by
22-24 Ocean Ave Rt and Marvelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Watson Robert
Bought by
Watson Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22-24 Ocean Ave Rt | -- | -- | |
| Watson Donna | -- | -- | |
| Watson Donna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson Donna L | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,085 | $463,100 | $369,600 | $93,500 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $351,200 | $288,600 | $62,600 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $319,400 | $262,500 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $299,100 | $262,500 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $285,300 | $262,500 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $3,911 | $285,300 | $262,500 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $277,300 | $256,400 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $277,300 | $256,400 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $277,300 | $256,400 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $247,500 | $220,800 | $26,700 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $210,700 | $184,000 | $26,700 |
| 2014 | $2,958 | $222,600 | $184,000 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map