22 Old Sage Trail Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $3,432,000 - $4,581,254
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,215
Sq Ft
$920/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Old Sage Trail, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $3,879,064, approximately $920 per square foot. 22 Old Sage Trail is a home located in Blaine County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Tbl Living Trust
Bought by
Tbl Living Trust and Lambert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,995,819
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,116,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Rice Glenn C and Hoy Cynthia A
Bought by
Lambert Toby B and Tbl Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Clenn C Rice And Cynthia A Hoy Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Singleton Christopher B and Singleton Dana S
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tbl Living Trust | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Lambert Toby B | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Clenn C Rice And Cynthia A Hoy Revocable | -- | First American Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tbl Living Trust | $6,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,466 | $3,340,762 | $891,000 | $2,449,762 |
| 2024 | $8,489 | $3,340,762 | $891,000 | $2,449,762 |
| 2023 | $8,114 | $3,215,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,898 | $2,918,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,650 | $2,291,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,067 | $1,972,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,550 | $1,972,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $886,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $413,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $413,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $606,169 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map