22 Old Upton Rd Grafton, MA 01519
Estimated Value: $639,769 - $717,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Old Upton Rd, Grafton, MA 01519 and is currently estimated at $683,692, approximately $384 per square foot. 22 Old Upton Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Grafton High School, Silver Spruce Montessori School, and Touchstone Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Gordon Stanley M and Gordon Josephine L
Bought by
Gordon Stanley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Gordon Stanley M and Gordon Josephine L
Bought by
Gordon Stanley M and Gordon Josephine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Stanley M | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Stanley M | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Stanley M | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Stanley M | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Stanley M | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Stanley M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordon Stanley M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,091 | $580,400 | $172,500 | $407,900 |
| 2024 | $7,911 | $552,800 | $164,300 | $388,500 |
| 2023 | $7,462 | $475,000 | $164,300 | $310,700 |
| 2022 | $7,157 | $424,000 | $141,000 | $283,000 |
| 2021 | $7,104 | $413,500 | $128,200 | $285,300 |
| 2020 | $6,796 | $411,900 | $128,200 | $283,700 |
| 2019 | $6,419 | $385,300 | $124,400 | $260,900 |
| 2018 | $6,230 | $375,500 | $124,400 | $251,100 |
| 2017 | $6,063 | $369,700 | $118,600 | $251,100 |
| 2016 | $6,141 | $366,600 | $105,600 | $261,000 |
| 2015 | $5,942 | $360,100 | $99,500 | $260,600 |
| 2014 | $5,463 | $358,000 | $122,500 | $235,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map