22 Old Winter St Lincoln, MA 01773
Estimated Value: $1,438,000 - $1,743,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Old Winter St, Lincoln, MA 01773 and is currently estimated at $1,588,029, approximately $492 per square foot. 22 Old Winter St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School, Our Lady's Academy, and Milestones Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Sold by
Schwann William
Bought by
Mangini Timothy J and Winchell Jane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangini Timothy J | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mangini Timothy J | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Mangini Timothy J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143 | $1,118,500 | $812,400 | $306,100 |
| 2024 | $14,055 | $1,090,400 | $791,900 | $298,500 |
| 2023 | $13,995 | $1,005,400 | $731,900 | $273,500 |
| 2022 | $13,364 | $895,100 | $664,700 | $230,400 |
| 2021 | $12,424 | $800,500 | $591,900 | $208,600 |
| 2020 | $12,266 | $798,600 | $591,900 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $10,689 | $761,900 | $574,300 | $187,600 |
| 2018 | $10,362 | $761,900 | $574,300 | $187,600 |
| 2017 | $9,996 | $729,600 | $543,900 | $185,700 |
| 2016 | $9,966 | $712,400 | $528,700 | $183,700 |
| 2015 | $9,506 | $671,800 | $491,900 | $179,900 |
| 2014 | $8,879 | $616,200 | $443,900 | $172,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map