22 Overbrook Ave Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Estimated Value: $323,873 - $410,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,643
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Overbrook Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 and is currently estimated at $370,718, approximately $225 per square foot. 22 Overbrook Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Ralph J Steinhauer Elementary School, Maude M. Wilkins Elementary School, and Howard R Yocum School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800 | $152,800 | $48,900 | $103,900 |
| 2024 | $5,632 | $152,800 | $48,900 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $5,632 | $152,800 | $48,900 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $5,545 | $152,800 | $48,900 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $152,800 | $48,900 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $5,507 | $152,800 | $48,900 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $5,305 | $152,800 | $48,900 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $152,800 | $48,900 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $4,652 | $152,800 | $48,900 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $4,576 | $152,800 | $48,900 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $4,466 | $152,800 | $48,900 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $4,315 | $152,800 | $48,900 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map