22 Overlook Rd Terryville, CT 06786
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $273,513
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Overlook Rd, Terryville, CT 06786 and is currently estimated at $260,378, approximately $208 per square foot. 22 Overlook Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Plymouth Center School, Eli Terry Jr. Middle School, and Terryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Viera Hernan and Dunn Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,667
Outstanding Balance
$60,926
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Frizzell Andrew J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Lincavicks Zachary
Bought by
Frizzell Andrew J and Anne Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Russell Ann M
Bought by
Lincavicks Zachary and Lincavicks Katie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viera Hernan | -- | -- | |
| Viera Hernan | -- | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk | -- | -- | |
| Frizzell Andrew J | $111,700 | -- | |
| Frizzell Andrew J | $111,700 | -- | |
| Lincavicks Zachary | $85,800 | -- | |
| Lincavicks Zachary | $85,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lincavicks Zachary | $89,667 | |
| Closed | Lincavicks Zachary | $89,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $101,220 | $38,500 | $62,720 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $101,220 | $38,500 | $62,720 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $101,220 | $38,500 | $62,720 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $101,220 | $38,500 | $62,720 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $85,197 | $36,050 | $49,147 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $85,197 | $36,050 | $49,147 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $85,197 | $36,050 | $49,147 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $79,142 | $26,810 | $52,332 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $79,142 | $26,810 | $52,332 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $79,142 | $26,810 | $52,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map