22 Palm Ct Bloomington, IL 61701
Oakwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $305,457
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Palm Ct, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $293,864, approximately $146 per square foot. 22 Palm Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Pepper Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Wudtke Daniel L and Wudtke Antionette M
Bought by
Clark Lindsey N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,185
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$202,679
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Lindsey N | $193,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Lindsey N | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,988 | $105,167 | $16,173 | $88,994 |
| 2024 | $6,247 | $92,543 | $14,232 | $78,311 |
| 2022 | $6,247 | $76,698 | $11,795 | $64,903 |
| 2021 | $5,741 | $70,212 | $10,797 | $59,415 |
| 2020 | $5,631 | $68,903 | $10,596 | $58,307 |
| 2019 | $5,449 | $68,903 | $10,596 | $58,307 |
| 2018 | $5,443 | $68,903 | $10,596 | $58,307 |
| 2017 | $5,222 | $68,903 | $10,596 | $58,307 |
| 2016 | $5,208 | $68,903 | $10,596 | $58,307 |
| 2015 | $5,219 | $69,027 | $10,615 | $58,412 |
| 2014 | $5,161 | $69,027 | $10,615 | $58,412 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,017 | $10,306 | $56,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map