22 Park Ave Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $667,387
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Park Ave, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $652,847, approximately $419 per square foot. 22 Park Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Brookside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Tones and Tones Susan
Bought by
Torres Family Trust and Torres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Jonathan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,941 | $640,300 | $283,400 | $356,900 |
| 2024 | $5,163 | $566,500 | $173,500 | $393,000 |
| 2023 | $12,651 | $533,700 | $173,500 | $360,200 |
| 2022 | $15,689 | $490,000 | $173,500 | $316,500 |
| 2021 | $13,526 | $437,500 | $173,500 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $15,457 | $437,500 | $173,500 | $264,000 |
| 2019 | $15,326 | $415,000 | $173,500 | $241,500 |
| 2018 | $15,020 | $415,000 | $173,500 | $241,500 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $407,000 | $173,500 | $233,500 |
| 2016 | $150,936 | $399,000 | $173,500 | $225,500 |
| 2015 | $11,254 | $23,800 | $8,300 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $11,254 | $23,800 | $8,300 | $15,500 |
| 2013 | $11,254 | $23,800 | $8,300 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map