22 Patrick St Unit 22 Arlington, MA 02474
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated payment $8,215/month
Highlights
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- Property is near public transit and schools
- End Unit
- Thompson School Rated A
- Wood Flooring
- 3-minute walk to James Lussiano Park
About This Home
3 Bedrooms + 2 perfect spaces for home offices! This young East Arlington townhouse that is a mere block away from Thomson Elementary has so much to offer: Open layout main level. Pantry. Ensuite primary bathroom with double vanity. Walk-in closet in primary bedroom. Tons of storage spaces. Central heating and AC. No lead paint. 2-car garage with additional off-street parking. Neighborhood setting for quiet walks. Unit has been entirely re-painted and floors refinished. Refreshed and ready for new homeowners!
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,954
Year Built
- Built in 2010
HOA Fees
- $129 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 1 Open Parking Space
- Tuck Under Parking
- Tandem Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,098 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 2 Cooling Zones
- 2 Heating Zones
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Additional Features
- End Unit
- Property is near public transit and schools
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 4842797
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include insurance
- 2 Units
- 22 24 Patrick Street Condominium Community
Amenities
- Common Area
Recreation
- Jogging Path
Matterport 3D Tour
Floorplans
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,487 | $973,700 | $0 | $973,700 |
| 2024 | $10,087 | $952,500 | $0 | $952,500 |
| 2023 | $9,370 | $835,900 | $0 | $835,900 |
| 2022 | $9,222 | $807,500 | $0 | $807,500 |
| 2021 | $8,997 | $793,400 | $0 | $793,400 |
| 2020 | $8,618 | $779,200 | $0 | $779,200 |
| 2019 | $8,559 | $760,100 | $0 | $760,100 |
| 2018 | $8,385 | $691,300 | $0 | $691,300 |
| 2017 | $7,782 | $619,600 | $0 | $619,600 |
| 2016 | $7,931 | $619,600 | $0 | $619,600 |
| 2015 | $7,371 | $544,000 | $0 | $544,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,345,000 | -0.3% | $641 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $1,349,000 | -1.9% | $643 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,375,000 | -1.8% | $655 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $1,399,999 | 0.0% | $667 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Rented | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | Price Changed | $3,800 | -3.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | For Rent | $3,950 | +3.9% | -- |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Rented | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/25/2017 04/25/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | For Rent | $3,800 | +8.6% | -- |
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | For Rent | $3,500 | +2.9% | -- |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | Rented | $3,400 | -5.6% | -- |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | For Rent | $3,600 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $549,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $549,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $549,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $250,000 | No Value Available | |
| Open | $410,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Closed | $410,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
About the Listing Agent
Joan Bissdorf is a Realtor® at Keller Williams Realty. Originally from Singapore, she brings a background in business development and consulting that shapes her detail-oriented, analytical approach to real estate. Through her website and blog, she also shares insights about buying, selling, relocating, and building a life in the Boston area.
Joan operates at the intersection of technical expertise and human insight. While she is highly analytical, she is equally attuned to the people
Joan's Other Listings
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73495361
APN: ARLI-000039A-000007-000022
- 142-144 Mystic Valley Pkwy
- 29 Dartmouth St Unit 29
- 16 Arizona Terrace Unit 2
- 75 Tufts St