22 Payson Ave Audubon, NJ 08106
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $559,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,568
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Payson Ave, Audubon, NJ 08106 and is currently estimated at $498,209, approximately $194 per square foot. 22 Payson Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haviland Avenue School, Mansion Avenue School, and Audubon Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,786 | $256,800 | $95,000 | $161,800 |
| 2024 | $10,023 | $256,800 | $95,000 | $161,800 |
| 2023 | $10,023 | $256,800 | $95,000 | $161,800 |
| 2022 | $9,756 | $256,800 | $95,000 | $161,800 |
| 2021 | $9,350 | $256,800 | $95,000 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $9,260 | $256,800 | $95,000 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $9,137 | $256,800 | $95,000 | $161,800 |
| 2018 | $9,024 | $256,800 | $95,000 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $8,836 | $256,800 | $95,000 | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $8,605 | $256,800 | $95,000 | $161,800 |
| 2015 | $8,325 | $256,800 | $95,000 | $161,800 |
| 2014 | $8,246 | $256,800 | $95,000 | $161,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map