22 Peapack Rd Far Hills, NJ 07931
Estimated Value: $707,130
Studio
--
Bath
1,673
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Peapack Rd, Far Hills, NJ 07931 and is currently estimated at $707,130, approximately $422 per square foot. 22 Peapack Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedwell Elementary School, Bernardsville Middle School, and Bernards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Turpin Margery D
Bought by
J And J Development Vi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Turpin Margery D and Turpin John K
Bought by
Turpin Margery D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J And J Development Vi Llc | $415,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Turpin Margery D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,262 | $540,000 | $288,500 | $251,500 |
| 2024 | $6,262 | $489,600 | $256,600 | $233,000 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $454,400 | $233,200 | $221,200 |
| 2022 | $5,849 | $440,800 | $226,400 | $214,400 |
| 2021 | $5,727 | $425,800 | $216,500 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $5,763 | $424,700 | $212,700 | $212,000 |
| 2019 | $5,637 | $415,400 | $200,700 | $214,700 |
| 2018 | $5,517 | $410,500 | $196,700 | $213,800 |
| 2017 | $5,236 | $400,300 | $180,400 | $219,900 |
| 2016 | $5,105 | $392,700 | $173,600 | $219,100 |
| 2015 | $4,917 | $378,500 | $171,800 | $206,700 |
| 2014 | $4,734 | $363,300 | $170,100 | $193,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map