22 Peckham St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $651,366 - $786,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Peckham St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $693,592, approximately $493 per square foot. 22 Peckham St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Constantino Robert F and Constantino Dorothy D
Bought by
Constantino Ft and Constantino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Woodlark Dev Corp
Bought by
Constantino Robert F and Constantino Dorothy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constantino Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Constantino Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Constantino Robert F | $160,000 | -- | |
| Constantino Robert F | $160,000 | -- | |
| Constantino Robert F | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Constantino Robert F | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,529 | $599,900 | $162,300 | $437,600 |
| 2024 | $7,476 | $587,300 | $162,300 | $425,000 |
| 2023 | $7,013 | $512,300 | $149,100 | $363,200 |
| 2022 | $6,607 | $457,200 | $142,900 | $314,300 |
| 2021 | $6,108 | $412,700 | $138,100 | $274,600 |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $395,400 | $134,500 | $260,900 |
| 2019 | $5,430 | $383,500 | $132,300 | $251,200 |
| 2018 | $5,166 | $348,600 | $128,900 | $219,700 |
| 2017 | $5,078 | $349,000 | $128,900 | $220,100 |
| 2016 | $4,797 | $323,700 | $127,500 | $196,200 |
| 2015 | $4,728 | $321,400 | $127,500 | $193,900 |
| 2014 | $4,516 | $304,100 | $121,500 | $182,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map