22 Peppermint Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Plumbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Peppermint Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $236,453, approximately $147 per square foot. 22 Peppermint Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, First Presbyterian Church School, and Emilie Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Chatereski Rita Eileen and Wilson Dawn Patricia
Bought by
Legacy Holding Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,410
Outstanding Balance
$17,542
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$218,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Rita Eileen and Chatereski Rita
Bought by
Chatereski Stanley and Chatereski Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1978
Bought by
Wilson Rita Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Holding Group Llc | $200,000 | Abstract One | |
| Chatereski Stanley | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Rita Eileen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Legacy Holding Group Llc | $199,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Chatereski Stanley | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,122 | $18,860 | $4,040 | $14,820 |
| 2024 | $5,122 | $18,860 | $4,040 | $14,820 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $18,860 | $4,040 | $14,820 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $18,860 | $4,040 | $14,820 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $18,860 | $4,040 | $14,820 |
| 2020 | $5,084 | $18,860 | $4,040 | $14,820 |
| 2019 | $5,065 | $18,860 | $4,040 | $14,820 |
| 2018 | $4,984 | $18,860 | $4,040 | $14,820 |
| 2017 | $4,908 | $18,860 | $4,040 | $14,820 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $18,860 | $4,040 | $14,820 |
| 2015 | $3,532 | $18,860 | $4,040 | $14,820 |
| 2014 | $3,532 | $18,860 | $4,040 | $14,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map