NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Perry Dr Dresden, ME 04342

Estimated Value: $341,000 - $503,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2012

Last sale price $149,500 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 183% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,626 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2012

Come see this 2004, 3BR, 2BA Ranch in a pleasant Dresden Subdivision. This home has many appealing features including gorgeous bamboo floors, open floor plan, skylights, 2 car attached garage & private wooded lot. Easy commute to Augusta & the Coast!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy MacDonald

Sprague & Curtis Real Estate Listed on: 10/13/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Eleanor French

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,456

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • Direct Access Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Accessible Home Design

  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 70-5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22Perry DriveDresden670-5

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,456

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0
  • Road Frontage Type: Private
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: From Richmond Center, take Rt 197 across bridge to Dresden. Follow 197 up hill. Penny Drive on LEFT. #22 on LEFT.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1720.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 86.92
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 2.0
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1720.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Amenities:Primary Bedroom wBath: Yes
  • Roads:Private: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Auto Door Opener: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Amenities:Walk-in Closets: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Direct Entry to Living: Yes
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Bonus Room:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Roads:GravelDirt: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Driveway:Gravel: Yes
  • Dining Room Amenities:Dining Area: Yes
  • Site:Wooded: Yes
  • View:TreesWoods: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Equipment:Central Vacuum: Yes
  • Bedroom 1 Amenities:Cathedral Ceiling7: Yes
  • Bedroom 1 Amenities:Skylight9: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Accessibilitiy Amenities 32 - 36 Inch Doors: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Accessibility Features: 32 - 36 Inch Doors
  • Has Basement: Full, Exterior Entry, Bulkhead
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closets, 1st Floor Bedroom, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Wooded, Subdivided
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Gravel, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.0
  • Parcel #: 22Perry DriveDresden670-5
  • Zoning: NONE

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2456.0
  • Tax Lot: 70-5
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Nicholson Erica N
Bought by
Dostie Erica and Dostie Aric
Current Estimated Value
$422,472

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2011
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Eleanor French
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$149,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,400
-12.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%
Original Mortgage
$145,709
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dostie Erica $145,500
Previous Owner Nicholson Erica N $145,709
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2012 01/30/12 Sold $149,500 -12.0% $87 / Sq Ft
12/06/2011 12/06/11 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2011 10/14/11 For Sale $169,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,480 $300,100 $55,600 $244,500
2024 $4,351 $300,100 $55,600 $244,500
2023 $3,969 $254,400 $47,100 $207,300
2022 $3,510 $219,400 $40,600 $178,800
2021 $3,299 $175,500 $32,500 $143,000
2020 $3,299 $175,500 $32,500 $143,000
2018 $3,176 $175,462 $32,500 $142,962
2017 $3,123 $175,462 $32,500 $142,962
2016 $3,088 $175,462 $32,500 $142,962
2015 $3,000 $175,462 $32,500 $142,962
2014 $2,983 $175,462 $32,500 $142,962
2013 $2,632 $175,462 $32,500 $142,962
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1032526

Maine Listings

APN: DRES-000006-000000-000070-000005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.