22 Pheasant Ridge Rd Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $1,352,832 - $1,522,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,828
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Pheasant Ridge Rd, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,448,458, approximately $378 per square foot. 22 Pheasant Ridge Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Ohurley Neal and Ohurley Christine L
Bought by
Lynch David and Lynch Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,600
Outstanding Balance
$346,532
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,101,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Wolf Kevin and Wolf Lisa M
Bought by
Ohurley Neal and Ohurley Christine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Miller Karen
Bought by
Wolf Kevin and Wolf Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1991
Sold by
Morrison Robert and Morrison Doris C
Bought by
Miller Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch David | $791,000 | -- | |
| Lynch David P | $791,000 | -- | |
| Ohurley Neal | $693,000 | -- | |
| Ohurley Neal | $693,000 | -- | |
| Wolf Kevin | $465,000 | -- | |
| Miller Karen | $400,000 | -- | |
| Miller Karen R | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch David P | $474,600 | |
| Closed | Lynch David P | $158,200 | |
| Closed | Miller Karen R | $474,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Karen R | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,471 | $1,261,000 | $416,200 | $844,800 |
| 2024 | $12,093 | $1,212,900 | $400,300 | $812,600 |
| 2023 | $11,534 | $1,091,200 | $400,300 | $690,900 |
| 2022 | $11,553 | $1,017,900 | $381,200 | $636,700 |
| 2021 | $11,244 | $921,600 | $346,500 | $575,100 |
| 2020 | $10,893 | $890,700 | $342,200 | $548,500 |
| 2019 | $10,524 | $848,700 | $311,000 | $537,700 |
| 2018 | $10,143 | $816,700 | $299,100 | $517,600 |
| 2017 | $10,246 | $801,100 | $293,300 | $507,800 |
| 2016 | $10,079 | $788,000 | $286,100 | $501,900 |
| 2015 | $9,757 | $761,100 | $277,800 | $483,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map