22 Pheasant Ridge Rd Redding, CT 06896
Estimated Value: $881,705 - $1,045,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Pheasant Ridge Rd, Redding, CT 06896 and is currently estimated at $976,426, approximately $367 per square foot. 22 Pheasant Ridge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Redding Elementary School, John Read Middle School, and Joel Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1982
Bought by
Smith Lynmarie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lynmarie T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Lynmarie T | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,207 | $447,100 | $140,100 | $307,000 |
| 2024 | $12,841 | $447,100 | $140,100 | $307,000 |
| 2023 | $12,380 | $447,100 | $140,100 | $307,000 |
| 2022 | $12,222 | $366,600 | $151,300 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $7,808 | $366,600 | $151,300 | $215,300 |
| 2020 | $12,039 | $366,600 | $151,300 | $215,300 |
| 2019 | $8,298 | $366,600 | $151,300 | $215,300 |
| 2018 | $11,629 | $366,600 | $151,300 | $215,300 |
| 2017 | $10,023 | $338,400 | $151,700 | $186,700 |
| 2016 | $9,895 | $338,400 | $151,700 | $186,700 |
| 2015 | $9,783 | $338,400 | $151,700 | $186,700 |
| 2014 | $9,783 | $338,400 | $151,700 | $186,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map