22 Philip Rd Manchester, CT 06040
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Philip Rd, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $340,432, approximately $252 per square foot. 22 Philip Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Merz Raymond E and Merz Sandra G
Bought by
Mccaffrey Robert J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaffrey Robert J | $235,000 | -- | |
| Mccaffrey Robert J | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccaffrey Robert J | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Mccaffrey Robert J | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,575 | $140,000 | $37,500 | $102,500 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $140,000 | $37,500 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $140,000 | $37,500 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $5,057 | $140,000 | $37,500 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $4,562 | $108,800 | $32,200 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $108,800 | $32,200 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $108,800 | $32,200 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $4,451 | $108,800 | $32,200 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $108,800 | $32,200 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $112,600 | $41,200 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $112,600 | $41,200 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $4,352 | $112,600 | $41,200 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map