22 Pine Dr Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Pine Dr, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $239,845, approximately $230 per square foot. 22 Pine Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including East Franklin Elementary School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Thompman Timothy S
Bought by
Thompson Deborah P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Deborah P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $151,980 | $41,100 | $110,880 |
| 2024 | $637 | $151,980 | $41,100 | $110,880 |
| 2023 | $547 | $151,980 | $41,100 | $110,880 |
| 2022 | $547 | $93,350 | $20,520 | $72,830 |
| 2021 | $532 | $93,350 | $20,520 | $72,830 |
| 2020 | $509 | $93,350 | $20,520 | $72,830 |
| 2018 | $505 | $101,530 | $20,060 | $81,470 |
| 2017 | $505 | $101,530 | $20,060 | $81,470 |
| 2016 | $495 | $101,530 | $20,060 | $81,470 |
| 2015 | $472 | $101,530 | $20,060 | $81,470 |
| 2014 | $456 | $124,140 | $31,750 | $92,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,140 | $31,750 | $92,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map