22 Pine St Granite Falls, NC 28630
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
735
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Pine St, Granite Falls, NC 28630 and is currently estimated at $144,726, approximately $196 per square foot. 22 Pine St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Bought by
Desch Frederick J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desch Frederick J | $14,500 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $86,000 | $12,100 | $73,900 |
| 2024 | $3 | $44,100 | $12,100 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $296 | $44,100 | $12,100 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $290 | $44,100 | $12,100 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $290 | $44,100 | $12,100 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $287 | $42,800 | $12,100 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $287 | $42,800 | $12,100 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $479 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $479 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $291 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $273 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $273 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map