22 Plain St Medfield, MA 02052
Estimated Value: $897,825 - $1,171,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Plain St, Medfield, MA 02052 and is currently estimated at $998,206, approximately $435 per square foot. 22 Plain St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Ralph Wheelock School, Memorial School, and Dale Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Palombo John D and Donnelly Barbara J
Bought by
Barbara J Donnelly Ret and Donnelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1980
Bought by
Palombo John D and Donnelly Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara J Donnelly Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Barbara J Donnelly Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Barbara J Donnelly Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Palombo John D | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palombo John D | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palombo John D | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palombo John D | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palombo John D | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,284 | $745,200 | $438,900 | $306,300 |
| 2024 | $10,290 | $702,900 | $403,400 | $299,500 |
| 2023 | $10,267 | $665,400 | $383,400 | $282,000 |
| 2022 | $10,071 | $578,100 | $363,400 | $214,700 |
| 2021 | $9,706 | $546,500 | $353,400 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $9,557 | $536,000 | $349,400 | $186,600 |
| 2019 | $9,157 | $512,400 | $339,400 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $8,140 | $478,000 | $318,600 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $7,952 | $470,800 | $311,400 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $7,852 | $468,800 | $309,400 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | $6,754 | $421,100 | $275,400 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $6,401 | $397,100 | $251,400 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map