22 Plains Rd Moodus, CT 06469
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $365,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Plains Rd, Moodus, CT 06469 and is currently estimated at $324,915, approximately $130 per square foot. 22 Plains Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including East Haddam Elementary School, Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School, and Nathan Hale-Ray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1984
Bought by
Horeczy Zygmund Z and Horeczy Eunice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horeczy Zygmund Z | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $155,790 | $52,960 | $102,830 |
| 2024 | $4,169 | $155,790 | $52,960 | $102,830 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $155,790 | $52,960 | $102,830 |
| 2022 | $4,339 | $136,490 | $43,250 | $93,240 |
| 2021 | $4,155 | $136,490 | $43,250 | $93,240 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $136,490 | $43,250 | $93,240 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $136,490 | $43,250 | $93,240 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $136,490 | $43,250 | $93,240 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $110,170 | $41,920 | $68,250 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $110,170 | $41,920 | $68,250 |
| 2015 | $3,160 | $110,170 | $41,920 | $68,250 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $110,180 | $41,930 | $68,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map