22 Pompton Rd Haledon, NJ 07508
Estimated Value: $504,790 - $614,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Pompton Rd, Haledon, NJ 07508 and is currently estimated at $558,448, approximately $377 per square foot. 22 Pompton Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Haledon Public School, Manchester Reg High School, and Gilmore Memorial Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Ellett Julia
Bought by
Iza Jimmy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Guzman Wanda
Bought by
Iza Jim and Iza Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Guzman Benito
Bought by
Guzman Benito and Guzman Wanda Marixa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,300
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iza Jimmy H | -- | -- | |
| Iza Jim | $225,000 | -- | |
| Guzman Benito | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iza Jimmy H | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iza Jim | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Benito | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,080 | $190,900 | $59,600 | $131,300 |
| 2024 | $9,913 | $190,900 | $59,600 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $9,621 | $190,900 | $59,600 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $9,362 | $190,900 | $59,600 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $9,230 | $190,900 | $59,600 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $9,093 | $190,900 | $59,600 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $8,820 | $190,900 | $59,600 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $8,451 | $187,600 | $59,600 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $8,179 | $187,600 | $59,600 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $8,074 | $187,600 | $59,600 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $7,652 | $187,600 | $59,600 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map