22 Pond St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $919,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Pond St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $815,365, approximately $381 per square foot. 22 Pond St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Johnson Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Omara Donald J
Bought by
Donald J Omara Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Mele Richard C and Balelo Margaret
Bought by
Omara Donald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald J Omara Ret | -- | -- | |
| Omara Donald J | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Omara Donald J | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,798 | $652,000 | $399,400 | $252,600 |
| 2024 | $7,535 | $614,600 | $377,200 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $7,660 | $606,000 | $355,000 | $251,000 |
| 2022 | $7,381 | $553,300 | $323,900 | $229,400 |
| 2021 | $6,729 | $522,000 | $306,200 | $215,800 |
| 2020 | $6,610 | $485,700 | $279,600 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $6,173 | $485,700 | $279,600 | $206,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $467,100 | $266,300 | $200,800 |
| 2017 | $6,213 | $380,900 | $235,200 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $4,855 | $357,800 | $220,800 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $4,979 | $360,300 | $220,800 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map