22 Prescott St Bridgeport, CT 06605
Black Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,139 - $674,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Prescott St, Bridgeport, CT 06605 and is currently estimated at $587,785, approximately $214 per square foot. 22 Prescott St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bassick High School, Park City Prep Charter School, and Catholic Academy of Bridgeport-St. Ann Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Schroder Gregory
Bought by
Figlar John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figlar John | $150,000 | -- | |
| Schroder Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Schroder Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Atfh Real Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| Figlar John | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,236 | $189,540 | $77,910 | $111,630 |
| 2024 | $8,236 | $189,540 | $77,910 | $111,630 |
| 2023 | $8,236 | $189,540 | $77,910 | $111,630 |
| 2022 | $8,236 | $189,540 | $77,910 | $111,630 |
| 2021 | $8,236 | $189,540 | $77,910 | $111,630 |
| 2020 | $8,338 | $154,430 | $62,940 | $91,490 |
| 2019 | $8,338 | $154,430 | $62,940 | $91,490 |
| 2018 | $8,396 | $154,430 | $62,940 | $91,490 |
| 2017 | $8,396 | $154,430 | $62,940 | $91,490 |
| 2016 | $8,396 | $154,430 | $62,940 | $91,490 |
| 2015 | $7,008 | $166,060 | $40,460 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $7,008 | $166,060 | $40,460 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map