22 Pullman Dr Milford, CT 06461
Post Road North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,648 - $549,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,645
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Pullman Dr, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $505,662, approximately $307 per square foot. 22 Pullman Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Orange Avenue School, Harborside Middle School, and Joseph A. Foran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1990
Sold by
Rodak Walter
Bought by
Rodak Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
10.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodak Daniel P | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodak Daniel P | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,264 | $211,970 | $122,730 | $89,240 |
| 2024 | $6,177 | $211,970 | $122,730 | $89,240 |
| 2023 | $5,759 | $211,970 | $122,730 | $89,240 |
| 2022 | $5,649 | $211,970 | $122,730 | $89,240 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $173,520 | $74,410 | $99,110 |
| 2020 | $4,803 | $173,520 | $74,410 | $99,110 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $173,520 | $74,410 | $99,110 |
| 2018 | $4,813 | $173,520 | $74,410 | $99,110 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $173,520 | $74,410 | $99,110 |
| 2016 | $5,691 | $204,430 | $81,850 | $122,580 |
| 2015 | $5,700 | $204,430 | $81,850 | $122,580 |
| 2014 | $5,565 | $204,430 | $81,850 | $122,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map