22 Pumphouse Ln Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
Estimated Value: $3,625,000 - $5,050,000
Studio
--
Bath
8,096
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Pumphouse Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and is currently estimated at $4,223,768, approximately $521 per square foot. 22 Pumphouse Ln is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Harding Township School and Mendham Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Belle Gerald
Bought by
Ghasemi Seifollah and Ghasemi Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,500,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Frigerio Richard L and Frigerio Frances
Bought by
Hochberg Alan and Prairie Patti Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Frigerio Richard L and Frigerio Frances
Bought by
Frigerio Richard L and Frigerio Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghasemi Seifollah | $5,900,000 | -- | |
| Hochberg Alan | $730,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Frigerio Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ghasemi Seifollah | $4,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,267 | $2,702,400 | $1,143,000 | $1,559,400 |
| 2024 | $31,240 | $2,702,400 | $1,143,000 | $1,559,400 |
| 2023 | $31,240 | $2,702,400 | $1,143,000 | $1,559,400 |
| 2022 | $29,997 | $2,702,400 | $1,143,000 | $1,559,400 |
| 2021 | $27,854 | $2,702,400 | $1,143,000 | $1,559,400 |
| 2020 | $29,564 | $2,702,400 | $1,143,000 | $1,559,400 |
| 2019 | $27,854 | $2,417,900 | $1,588,800 | $829,100 |
| 2018 | $27,322 | $2,417,900 | $1,588,800 | $829,100 |
| 2017 | $27,177 | $2,417,900 | $1,588,800 | $829,100 |
| 2016 | $26,742 | $2,417,900 | $1,588,800 | $829,100 |
| 2015 | $26,113 | $2,417,900 | $1,588,800 | $829,100 |
| 2014 | $25,219 | $2,417,900 | $1,588,800 | $829,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map