C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Joo
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL
(908) 581-7374
13 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,611,000 - $1,827,460
This home is located at 22 Quail Run, Warren, NJ 07059 since 28 April 2025 and is currently estimated at $1,714,365. This property was built in 1992. 22 Quail Run is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Angelo L. Tomaso School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL Brokerage Phone: 908-766-0085 Listed on: 04/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salermo Suselle M | $1,635,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cangiano Salvatore | $500,000 | -- | |
| Youn Suk | $750,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salermo Suselle M | $1,135,001 | |
| Closed | Salermo Suselle M | $1,135,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Cangiano Salvatore | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Youn Suk | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | $1,635,000 | +10.8% | -- |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | For Sale | $1,475,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,021 | $1,238,800 | $368,900 | $869,900 |
| 2024 | $21,021 | $1,143,700 | $331,400 | $812,300 |
| 2023 | $20,675 | $1,066,800 | $306,900 | $759,900 |
| 2022 | $20,571 | $1,035,300 | $306,900 | $728,400 |
| 2021 | $20,936 | $1,008,500 | $301,000 | $707,500 |
| 2020 | $20,841 | $1,006,800 | $301,000 | $705,800 |
| 2019 | $20,767 | $1,019,000 | $304,000 | $715,000 |
| 2018 | $20,558 | $1,034,600 | $326,800 | $707,800 |
| 2017 | $21,117 | $1,062,200 | $314,200 | $748,000 |
| 2016 | $21,072 | $1,048,900 | $314,200 | $734,700 |
| 2015 | $21,006 | $1,025,700 | $299,200 | $726,500 |
| 2014 | $20,077 | $985,600 | $299,200 | $686,400 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Joo
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL
(908) 581-7374
13 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Suselle Salermo
RE/MAX
(908) 418-0577
1 in this area
243 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3959285
APN: 20-00070-01-00008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.