22 Quaker Rd Parsippany, NJ 07054
Estimated Value: $445,558 - $565,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Quaker Rd, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and is currently estimated at $516,640, approximately $404 per square foot. 22 Quaker Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Lake Parsippany Elementary School, Brooklawn Middle School, and Parsippany Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Yeager Robert T
Bought by
Yeager Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Yeager Robert T
Bought by
Yeager Robert T and Yeager Robert T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeager Robert T | -- | None Available | |
| Yeager Robert T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,574 | $218,700 | $134,500 | $84,200 |
| 2024 | $7,429 | $218,700 | $134,500 | $84,200 |
| 2023 | $7,429 | $218,700 | $134,500 | $84,200 |
| 2022 | $6,931 | $218,700 | $134,500 | $84,200 |
| 2021 | $6,931 | $218,700 | $134,500 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $6,767 | $218,700 | $134,500 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $6,585 | $218,700 | $134,500 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $6,441 | $218,700 | $134,500 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $6,296 | $218,700 | $134,500 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $6,187 | $218,700 | $134,500 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $6,023 | $218,700 | $134,500 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $5,944 | $218,700 | $134,500 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map