22 Ridge St Ashley, PA 18706
Estimated Value: $134,259 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Ridge St, Ashley, PA 18706 and is currently estimated at $155,815, approximately $110 per square foot. 22 Ridge St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hanover Area Memorial Elementary School, Lee Park Elementary School, and Hanover Green Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Cybulski Nora
Bought by
Thrash Daniel J and Thrash Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1992
Bought by
Boyle Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrash Daniel J | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Boyle Mark A | $29,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,487 | $75,200 | $17,200 | $58,000 |
| 2025 | $2,254 | $75,200 | $17,200 | $58,000 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $75,200 | $17,200 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $75,200 | $17,200 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $75,200 | $17,200 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $75,200 | $17,200 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $75,200 | $17,200 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $75,200 | $17,200 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $75,200 | $17,200 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $75,200 | $17,200 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,200 | $17,200 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $75,200 | $17,200 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $75,200 | $17,200 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map