22 Ridgecrest St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Ridgecrest St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $328,495, approximately $225 per square foot. 22 Ridgecrest St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frank H. Freedman School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Podolski John C and Townsend Kathleen A
Bought by
Russell John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell John F | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $277,600 | $49,000 | $228,600 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $241,700 | $49,000 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $230,300 | $46,700 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $188,300 | $46,700 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $186,200 | $42,400 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $164,800 | $42,400 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $160,700 | $42,400 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $162,300 | $42,400 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $164,000 | $42,400 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $149,800 | $42,400 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $149,600 | $42,400 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map