22 Riesling Ct Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,299
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Riesling Ct, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $270,423, approximately $117 per square foot. 22 Riesling Ct is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Sfr3 Llc
Bought by
Sfr3 & 002 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,134,800
Outstanding Balance
$7,152,919
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,882,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Sfr3 Llc
Bought by
Sfr3-002 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,134,800
Outstanding Balance
$7,152,919
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,882,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Lamarche Haley H
Bought by
Sfr3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Robbins & Miller Const Co Llc
Bought by
Lamarche Matthew R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr3 & 002 Llc | -- | Ross David A | |
| Sfr3-002 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sfr3 Llc | $134,000 | -- | |
| Lamarche Matthew R | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sfr3 & 002 Llc | $8,134,800 | |
| Closed | Sfr3-002 Llc | $8,134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $163,500 | $30,000 | $133,500 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $163,500 | $30,000 | $133,500 |
| 2023 | $977 | $163,500 | $30,000 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $163,500 | $30,000 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $163,500 | $30,000 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $158,500 | $30,000 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $158,500 | $30,000 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $158,500 | $30,000 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $158,500 | $30,000 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $156,300 | $30,000 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | $568 | $156,300 | $30,000 | $126,300 |
| 2014 | $568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map