Estimated Value: $111,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 River St, Avoca, NY 14809 and is currently estimated at $140,233, approximately $68 per square foot. 22 River St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Avoca Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Ruest Roger and Ruest Rena
Bought by
Ruest Penny M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Stewart John J and Stewart Sharill
Bought by
Ruest Roger and Ruest Rena
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruest Penny M | -- | None Available | |
| Ruest Roger | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $97,800 | $12,700 | $85,100 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $97,800 | $12,700 | $85,100 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $74,000 | $7,600 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $74,000 | $7,600 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $74,000 | $7,600 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $74,000 | $7,600 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $70,500 | $7,600 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $69,000 | $7,600 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $69,000 | $7,600 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $69,000 | $7,600 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,000 | $7,600 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,000 | $7,600 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map